UGC Niagara Call of Duty: Ghosts Comprehensive Results Day 3

GRAND FINALS

Complexity defeated Team EnVyUs to be crowned the UGC Niagara Champions


 

Championship Winners Bracket

ROUND 1

(8) Strictly Business defeated (9) WiLD Gaming 3-0 

(5) FaZe Red defeated (12) JusTus Pro 3-1

(10) VexX Gaming defeated (7) Curse Orange 3-0

(6) OpTic Gaming defeated (11) vVv Gaming 3-0

(15) KG Fuse defeated (2) OpTic Nation 3-2

(14) FaZe Black defeated (3) Team Kaliber 3-1

(25) XGN defeated (1) Complexity 3-2

(4) Team EnVyUs defeated (13) Curse Black 3-2

ROUND 2 (Winner’s Quarter-Finals)

(8) Strictly Business defeated (25) XGN 3-1

(4) Team EnVyUs defeated (5) FaZe Red 3-2

(14) FaZe Black defeated (6) OpTic Gaming 3-0

(10) VexX Gaming defeated (15) KG Fuse 3-1

ROUND 3 (Winner’s Semi-Finals)

(4) Team EnVyUs defeated (8) Strictly Business 3-2

(10) VexX Gaming defeated (14) FaZe Black 3-2

ROUND 4 (Winner’s Finals)

(4) Team EnVyUs defeated (10) VexX Gaming 3-0

Championship Losers Bracket

ROUND 1

JusTus defeated Vanquish

WiLD Gaming defeated Elevate Black

Curse Orange defeated Triumph Carnage

Team Kaliber defeated Team Saugua

Complexity defeated SailGuns

Rise Nation defeated vVv Gaming

OpTic Nation defeated Last Minute

Curse Black defeated Emperfection

ROUND 2

Complexity defeated WiLD Gaming

Curse Black defeated JusTus

Team Kaliber defeated Rise Nation

OpTic Nation defeated Curse Orange

ROUND 3

Complexity defeated Fuse

OpTic Gaming defeated Curse Black

Team Kaliber defeated FaZe Red

OpTic Nation defeated XGN

ROUND 4

Complexity defeated OpTic Gaming 

OpTic Nation defeated Team Kaliber

ROUND 5 (Loser’s Semi-Finals)

Complexity defeated Strictly Business

OpTic Nation defeated FaZe Black

ROUND 6 (Loser’s Finals)

 Complexity defeated VexX Gaming to advance to Grand Finals


 

Open Winners Bracket

ROUND 1

LIST OF TEAMS WITH A BYE – Curse Black, Perfect Execution, Diamond, Fracture, DxD Gaming, SailGuns, 1 Chance, Void, Last Minute, Xcel, Blitz Deception, Rise Nation, Mortality, Sabotage, XGN, MindBreak, Dressed 2 Kill, Vexx Revenge, Muscle Up, TBK, Vanquish, New Limit, Insomnia, FaZe Black, Speed, The Circle, Vertex.aR, Team Damage, Team Sauga, DaveMillerDiddlers, Mutiny STL, Emperfection, 6th Sense, Ambition, Fuse, Annex eSports, Turbo30, TGA, Team Phobia, Elevate Black, Mojo, Team Levitate, Triumph Carnage, Solid4, and PiVot

1. EonCompetitive defeated Vicious eSports 2-0

2. The Kids defeated Prim 2-0

3. Executive eSports defeated Vil 2-0

4. Lethal Gaming defeated Picket Fence 2-0

5. Octane defeated aoV 2-0

6. Endurance Gaming defeated Lunatik eSports 2-0

7. Madness defeated Hos 2-0

8. Just Classified defeated Vox 2-0

9. Cutting Edge defeated VoL 2-0

10. STDx Hydrea defeated Alter Ego 2-1

11. FierceFPS defeated iMp 2-0

12. Authority defeated SGB 2-0

13. Disrupt eSports defeated Team Decay

14. NEX Avenged defeated PwR 2-0

15. Rage Gaming defeated Just Average 2-1

16. Escalate defeated T1 2-0

17. Purist Gaming defeated SWAY 2-1 

18. Vigorous Gaming defeated Fly 2-0

ROUND 2

1. Curse Black defeated EonCompetitive 2-0

2. Diamond defeated Perfect Execution 2-1

3. Fracture defeated The Kids 2-0

4. DxD Gaming defeated Executive eSports 2-0

5. SailGuns defeated Lethal Gaming 2-0

6. Void defeated 1 Chance

7. Last Minute defeated Octane 2-0

8. Blitz Deception defeated Xcel 2-0

9. Rise Nation defeated Endurance Gaming 2-0

10. Sabotage defeated Mortality 2-0

11. XGN defeated Madness 2-0

12. Mindbreak defeated Dressed 2 Kill 2-0

13. Vexx Revenge defeated Just Classified 2-0

14. Muscle Up defeated TBK 2-0

15. Vanquish defeated Cutting Edge 2-0

16. New Limit defeated Insomnia 2-0

17. FaZe Black defeated STDx Hydra 2-0

18. The Circle defeated Speed 2-0

19. Vexter.aR defeated FierceFPS 2-0

20. Team Damage defeated Authority 2-0

21. Team Sauga defeated Disrupt eSports 2-0

22. DaveMillerDiddlers defeated Mutiny STL 2-0

23. Emperfection defeated NEX Avenged 2-0

24. 6th Sense defeated Ambition 2-0

25. Fuse defeated Rage Gaming 2-1

26. Turbo30 defeated Annex eSports 2-1

27. TGA defeated Escalate 2-0

28. Team Phobia defeated Purist Gaming 2-1

29. Elevate Black defeated Strive Gaming 2-0

30. Mojo defeated Team Levitate 2-1

31. Triumph Carnage defeated Vigorous Gaming 2-0

32. Solid4 defeated PiVot 2-1

ROUND 3

1. Curse Black defeated Diamond 2-0

2. DxD Gaming defeated Fracture 2-0

3. SailGuns defeated Void 2-0

4. Last Minute defeated Blitz Deception 2-0

5. Rise Nation defeated Sabotage 2-0

6. XGN defeated MindBreak 2-0

7. Vexx Revenge defeated Muscle Up 2-0

8. Vanquish defeated New Limit 2-1

9. FaZe Black defeated The Circle 2-0

10. Vertex.aR defeated Team Damage 2-0

11. Team Sauga defeated DaveMillerDiddlers 2-0

12. Emperfection defeated 6th Sense 2-0

13. Fuse defeated Turbo30 2-0

14. TGA defeated Team Phobia 2-0

15. Elevate Black defeated Mojo 2-0

16. Triumph Carnage defeated Solid4 2-0

ROUND 4

1. Curse Black defeated DxD Gaming 2-0

2. SailGuns defeated Last Minute 2-0

3. XGN defeated Rise Nation 2-0

4. Vanquish defeated Vexx Revenge 2-0

5. FaZe Black defeated Vertex.aR 2-0

6. Team Sauga defeated Emperfection 2-1

7. Fuse defeated TGA 2-0

8. Triumph Carnage defeated Elevate Black 2-1

ROUND 5 (To Advance to Winners Championship Bracket)

1. Curse Black defeated SailGuns 2-1

2. XGN defeated Vanquish 2-0

3. FaZe Black defeated Team Sauga 2-1

4. Fuse defeated Triumph Carnage 2-0

 

Source – UMG Gaming 1, UMG Gaming 2

Photo Credit to UGC

3 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s